World Games of Mountainbiking

Date: 08.09.2018

Results - Marathon 21

Pos No Cert Name Time Cat Cat Pos Cat Diff ⚤ Pos Club City Nation Pace
1 91 OBWALLER Hans Peter OBWALLER H. 1:01:24.9 Master M 1 M 1 Team Bikeexpress Niedernsill 20.50 km/h +
2 708 LANER Nils LANER N. 1:03:49.4 Ro Boys 1 M 2 BikeTeam Gais Gais 19.70 km/h +
3 78 KNEIDINGER Michi KNEIDINGER M. 1:05:01.4 Master M 2 +3:36.5 M 3 Bigtime Sport Maishofen Piesendorf 19.40 km/h +
4 714 WALLNER Markus WALLNER M. 1:06:06.4 Master M 3 +4:41.5 M 4 Team Penhab Zell Am See 19.10 km/h +
5 482 BRECHT Manuel BRECHT M. 1:07:57.6 SEMen 1 M 5 RS Kraichgau racingteam Gemmingen 18.50 km/h +
6 704 STEINER Lukas STEINER L. 1:10:22.4 Y Men 1 M 6 BIKE INFECTION Kaprun Kaprun 17.90 km/h +
7 287 ANDERSEN Kristian Østergaard ANDERSEN K. 1:12:28.6 Ro Boys 2 +8:39.1 M 7 Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle 17.40 km/h +
8 723 KRAJA Markus KRAJA M. 1:12:29.3 Master M 4 +11:04.4 M 8 Chiemsee Kälte & Mountain Akti... Inzell 17.40 km/h +
9 495 SCHÜRF Markus SCHÜRF M. 1:13:33.2 Master M 5 +12:08.2 M 9 Chiemgau Biking Race Team Bayern - Bergen 17.10 km/h +
9 341 VOLGGER Michael VOLGGER M. 1:13:33.2 Ro Boys 3 +9:43.7 M 9 Dynamik Bike Team Eppan Eppan/Frangart 17.10 km/h +
11 343 PINGGERA Gregor PINGGERA G. 1:13:35.9 Ro Boys 4 +9:46.5 M 11 Dynamic Bike St. Michael/Eppan 17.10 km/h +
12 461 MICHITSCH Felix MICHITSCH F. 1:14:05.7 Ro Boys 5 +10:16.2 M 12 Crazy Cross Biker Köflach 17.00 km/h +
13 176 SCHEU Marcel SCHEU M. 1:15:50.0 Ro Boys 6 +12:00.5 M 13 toMotion racing by black tusk Schwaikheim 16.60 km/h +
14 453 GRATZL Gerald GRATZL G. 1:18:23.6 Senior M 1 M 14 Racing Team Kremstal Sankt Marien 16.10 km/h +
15 474 DANKL Simon DANKL S. 1:18:42.3 Ro Boys 7 +14:52.9 M 15 Team Bikeexpress Kaprun 16.00 km/h +
16 757 LADINIG Daniel LADINIG D. 1:18:45.2 SEMen 2 +10:47.6 M 16 BIKE N SOUL Hinterglemm 16.00 km/h +
17 338 ZAUN Florian ZAUN F. 1:20:52.1 SEMen 3 +12:54.5 M 17 RSC Wolfratshausen Sauerlach 15.60 km/h +
18 419 GERGACZ Peter GERGACZ P. 1:21:04.6 SEMen 4 +13:07.0 M 18 KTM Team Hungary Szombathely 15.50 km/h +
19 233 ERBER Marco ERBER M. 1:22:32.0 Ro Boys 8 +18:42.5 M 19 Erber Racing Mühldorf 15.30 km/h +
20 259 ZOGLAUER Gerald ZOGLAUER G. 1:22:54.9 Senior M 2 +4:31.2 M 20 SV Gallneukirchen I Radsport Gallneukirchen 15.20 km/h +
21 22 MÖDERL Denise MÖDERL D. 1:23:29.3 Expert W 1 W 1 Craft and Friends Prien Am Chiemsee 15.10 km/h +
22 775 GAISREITER Christian GAISREITER C. 1:23:33.9 Master M 6 +22:08.9 M 21 MTB-Club Ohlstadt Ohlstadt 15.10 km/h +
23 498 RUDOLF Deborah RUDOLF D. 1:23:38.6 Ro Girls 1 W 2 Team Bikezeit St. Jakob in Haus 15.10 km/h +
24 94 GRÜNWALD Hans GRÜNWALD H. 1:24:06.4 Senior M 3 +5:42.7 M 22 Tc Viehhofen Viehhofen 15.00 km/h +
25 720 PREGETTER Moritz PREGETTER M. 1:25:43.6 Ro Boys 9 +21:54.1 M 23 Crazy Cross Biker München 14.70 km/h +
26 722 PREGETTER Mario PREGETTER M. 1:25:51.7 Master M 7 +24:26.8 M 24 Crazy Cross Biker München 14.70 km/h +
27 43 GRÜNWALD Marion GRÜNWALD M. 1:26:56.7 Master W 1 W 3 Saalfelden 14.50 km/h +
28 241 WASTLHUBER Lukas WASTLHUBER L. 1:27:28.7 Ro Boys 10 +23:39.3 M 25 LG Mettenheim Aschau 14.40 km/h +
29 154 PAIL Daniel PAIL D. 1:36:06.4 Ro Boys 11 +32:16.9 M 26 Saalbach 13.10 km/h +
30 776 ANDERKER Markus ANDERKER M. 1:36:53.1 Master M 8 +35:28.2 M 27 Haag 13.00 km/h +
31 405 BRANCELJ Rok BRANCELJ R. 1:37:32.1 SEMen 5 +29:34.5 M 28 Saalbach 12.90 km/h +
32 694 STROHMAIER Dietmar STROHMAIER D. 1:41:25.8 Master M 9 +40:00.8 M 29 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Wien 12.40 km/h +
33 686 PARTSCH Thomas PARTSCH T. 1:43:43.4 Master M 10 +42:18.4 M 30 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Lauterach 12.10 km/h +
34 260 AICHENAUER Siegfried AICHENAUER S. 1:45:13.5 Senior M 4 +26:49.9 M 31 Racingteam Kremstal Kematen 12.00 km/h +
35 755 BREITFUß Alexander BREITFUß A. 1:49:55.9 Ro Boys 12 +46:06.4 M 32 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Hinterglemm 11.50 km/h +
36 212 GANSTER Walter GANSTER W. 1:50:53.7 Senior M 5 +32:30.0 M 33 PIGA 8670 Krieglach 11.40 km/h +
37 613 KOECK Daniel KOECK D. 1:52:24.8 SEMen 6 +44:27.2 M 34 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Bad Fischau 11.20 km/h +
38 845 PARGFRIEDER Paul PARGFRIEDER P. 1:55:04.2 Ro Boys 13 +51:14.7 M 35 Linz 10.90 km/h +
39 846 PARGFRIEDER Alfred PARGFRIEDER A. 1:55:05.2 Senior M 6 +36:41.6 M 36 Linz 10.90 km/h +
40 127 HUEMER Manfred HUEMER M. 1:59:10.3 Senior M 7 +40:46.7 M 37 Naturfreunde Prambachkirchen Prambachkirchen 10.60 km/h +
41 180 WUTZL Martina WUTZL M. 2:01:15.6 Master W 2 +34:18.8 W 4 Wittur - Safety in Motion Kienberg 10.40 km/h +
42 721 PREGETTER Michaela PREGETTER M. 2:01:17.4 Y Women 1 W 5 Crazy Cross Biker München 10.40 km/h +
43 186 MAIER Dietmar MAIER D. 2:01:18.9 Senior M 8 +42:55.3 M 38 Bürmoos 10.40 km/h +
44 616 PSCHEIDL Martin PSCHEIDL M. 2:08:29.2 Master M 11 +1:07:04.2 M 39 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Mödling 9.80 km/h +
45 849 PICHLER Pia-Marie PICHLER P. 2:08:51.7 Ro Girls 2 +45:13.1 W 6 Pullach 9.80 km/h +
46 290 RIEGLER Alina RIEGLER A. 2:12:13.7 Ro Girls 3 +48:35.1 W 7 Steyr 9.50 km/h +
47 850 SCHANER Michael SCHANER M. 2:14:05.6 SEMen 7 +1:06:08.0 M 40 Pichl/Wels 9.40 km/h +
48 804 HOLZINGER Maximilian HOLZINGER M. 2:14:38.0 Ro Boys 14 +1:10:48.5 M 41 RA Dr. Gerald Holzinger Salzburg 9.40 km/h +
49 532 LÖFFELMANN Sabine LÖFFELMANN S. 2:16:28.6 Master W 3 +49:31.8 W 8 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Wien 9.20 km/h +
50 340 LIENBACHER Matthias LIENBACHER M. 2:19:11.7 Senior M 9 +1:00:48.1 M 42 SU-Abtenau Abtenau 9.10 km/h +
51 596 WALGRAM Irmgard WALGRAM I. 2:20:45.6 Master W 4 +53:48.8 W 9 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee 9.00 km/h +
52 592 RIESENEDER Friedrich RIESENEDER F. 2:22:01.0 Senior M 10 +1:03:37.4 M 43 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Traun 8.90 km/h +
53 205 BIECHTELER Susanne BIECHTELER S. 2:22:56.0 SEWomen 1 W 10 Woringen 8.80 km/h +
54 445 TRAUNAU Michael TRAUNAU M. 2:26:34.0 Master M 12 +1:25:09.0 M 44 DataReporter Aschach An Der Steyr 8.60 km/h +
55 293 HAFNER Gernot HAFNER G. 2:27:11.7 Senior M 11 +1:08:48.1 M 45 Wien 8.60 km/h +
56 431 RICHTER Lisa RICHTER L. 2:37:56.8 Expert W 2 +1:14:27.4 W 11 Enns 8.00 km/h +
57 683 SZEPANNEK Joachim SZEPANNEK J. 2:40:34.0 Master M 13 +1:39:09.0 M 46 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Turmau 7.80 km/h +
58 540 RUDOLF Anna RUDOLF A. 2:40:44.3 Expert W 3 +1:17:14.9 W 12 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Rosenheim 7.80 km/h +
59 548 SCHNEIDHOFER Johannes SCHNEIDHOFER J. 2:40:44.4 Expert M 1 M 47 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Rosenheim 7.80 km/h +
60 448 HEIDINGER Christian HEIDINGER C. 2:44:40.5 Master M 14 +1:43:15.6 M 48 Laktatignoranten Julbach 7.70 km/h +
61 632 HODA Gustav HODA G. 2:48:52.9 Senior M 12 +1:30:29.3 M 49 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Wien 7.50 km/h +
62 666 ENGELHARDT Andreas ENGELHARDT A. 2:50:18.3 Master M 15 +1:48:53.3 M 50 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Purkersdorf 7.40 km/h +
63 264 BELEC ZALIG Maja BELEC ZALIG M. 2:59:04.5 SEWomen 2 +36:08.5 W 13 OceanOrchids SLO Murska Sobota 7.00 km/h +
64 621 SLAPNIK Anton SLAPNIK A. 3:08:31.1 Senior M 13 +1:50:07.4 M 51 Biking 4 Butterfly Children Biedermannsdorf 6.70 km/h +
65 60 STIEGLBAUER Michael STIEGLBAUER M. 4:39:42.7 SEMen 8 +3:31:45.1 M 52 Stieglbauer Racingteam Waldkirchen 4.50 km/h +
594 SPANNER Manfred SPANNER M. DNF Master M M Tribuswinkel +
87 BUMHOFER Helmut BUMHOFER H. DNF Senior M M Viehhofen +
649 TRAVNICEK Franz TRAVNICEK F. DNF Senior M M Biking 4 Butterfly Children Hundsheim +
270 PRUKNER Patrick PRUKNER P. DNF SEMen M Steyr 1 Firefighters Adventure... Steyr +
All information on this website is non-binding and you should always apply to the official announcement on the website of the organizer.