22. Worldgames of MTB - CROSS COUNTRY

Date: 10.09.2021

Results - CROSS COUNTRY

Pos No Cert Name Year of Birth Time Diff Cat Cat Pos Cat Diff ⚤ Pos ⚤ Diff Club City Nation Pace
1 902 ANDERSEN Kristian Østergaard ANDERSEN K. 2003 38:50.9 Youth Men 1 M 1 Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
2 908 SCHÄTZL Martin SCHÄTZL M. 1992 39:07.9 +17.0 Expert Men 1 M 2 +17.0 RSV 1895 Passau Waldkirchen +
3 913 REITER Jakob REITER J. 2000 40:29.8 +01:38.8 Expert Men 2 +01:21.8 M 3 +01:38.8 Intersport Mühl4tler Bike Team... Walding +
4 279 HÄNER Christian HÄNER C. 1984 40:47.3 +01:56.3 Senior Expert Men 1 M 4 +01:56.3 RSC Wolfratshausen Königsdorf +
5 174 HEINLEIN Yannick HEINLEIN Y. 1993 41:02.6 +02:11.7 Expert Men 3 +01:54.7 M 5 +02:11.7 Team twenty.six e.V. Roth Rosenheim +
6 5 WOISETSCHLÄGER Reini WOISETSCHLÄGER R. 1968 41:20.8 +02:29.8 Senior Master Men 1 M 6 +02:29.8 Team Penhab Hinterglemm +
7 203 WETTSTEIN Paul WETTSTEIN P. 1998 41:50.8 +02:59.8 Expert Men 4 +02:42.8 M 7 +02:59.8 ROSE Team Münsterland / Tabarz... Gotha +
8 46 PFATTNER Franz PFATTNER F. 1971 42:21.1 +03:30.2 Senior Master Men 2 +01:00.3 M 8 +03:30.2 Klausen +
9 265 GREBING Martin GREBING M. 1990 42:21.5 +03:30.6 Senior Expert Men 2 +01:34.2 M 9 +03:30.6 Feldkirchen +
10 311 BECK Markus BECK M. 1974 43:05.8 +04:14.9 Master Men 1 M 10 +04:14.9 Bike Friends Salzburg Bad Reichenhall +
11 918 VONK Sander VONK S. 1981 43:11.5 +04:20.6 Master Men 2 +05.7 M 11 +04:20.6 Bike Friends Salzburg Grödig +
12 905 ANDERSEN Kristoffer Østergaard ANDERSEN K. 2005 43:37.9 +04:47.6 Youth Men 2 +04:47.6 M 12 +04:47.6 Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
13 450 WALLNER Markus WALLNER M. 1975 44:03.0 +05:12.1 Master Men 3 +57.2 M 13 +05:12.1 Team Penhab Zell Am See +
14 293 VOCK András VOCK A. 2007 45:20.6 +06:29.7 Rookies Boys 1 M 14 +06:29.7 Cube Csömör Gic +
15 215 FÖSLEITNER Paul FÖSLEITNER P. 1997 45:23.8 +06:32.8 Expert Men 5 +06:15.8 M 15 +06:32.8 Lietz Sport Racing St. Peter In Der Au +
16 454 LECHNER Christoph LECHNER C. 2000 45:29.5 +06:38.6 Expert Men 6 +06:21.6 M 16 +06:38.6 Radunion St. Johann in Tirol Hinterglemm +
17 449 VOCK Mátyás VOCK M. 1998 46:22.0 +07:31.1 Expert Men 7 +07:14.1 M 17 +07:31.1 Cube Csömör Gic +
18 457 GIERZINGER Marco GIERZINGER M. 1995 46:26.9 +07:36.1 Expert Men 8 +07:19.1 M 18 +07:36.1 Bike Friends Salzbug Bad Reichenhall +
19 45 GENSBICHLER Markus GENSBICHLER M. 1975 46:43.6 +07:52.7 Master Men 4 +03:37.8 M 19 +07:52.7 Bigtime Sport Maishofen Hinterglemm +
20 478 NUSSBAUMER Rudi NUSSBAUMER R. 1980 47:08.0 +08:17.1 Master Men 5 +04:02.2 M 20 +08:17.1 Bike.ski-radegund.at St. Radegund +
21 455 LECHNER Florian LECHNER F. 2005 47:15.0 +08:24.1 Youth Men 3 +08:24.1 M 21 +08:24.1 Radunion St. Johann in Tirol Hinterglemm +
22 268 GSENGER Mario GSENGER M. 1995 47:20.1 +08:29.2 Expert Men 9 +08:12.2 M 22 +08:29.2 Annaberg +
23 904 VINTER Magnus VINTER M. 2005 47:51.8 +09:00.8 Youth Men 4 +09:00.8 M 23 +09:00.8 Team Skoviyst MTB Vejle +
24 294 BALÁZS Vock BALÁZS V. 1970 48:13.6 +09:22.7 Senior Master Men 3 +06:52.8 M 24 +09:22.7 Bakony Racing Team Gic +
25 906 MOOS Thorsten MOOS T. 1981 48:40.3 +09:49.3 Master Men 6 +05:34.4 M 25 +09:49.3 Team Penhab Usingen +
26 270 HOLLAUS Franz HOLLAUS F. 1977 48:43.6 +09:52.7 Master Men 7 +05:37.8 M 26 +09:52.7 bike-vital Aschau +
27 226 SAUPRIEGL Markus SAUPRIEGL M. 1989 49:05.8 +10:14.8 Senior Expert Men 3 +08:18.5 M 27 +10:14.8 Team Penhab Loich +
28 328 FEICHTENHOFER Marlies FEICHTENHOFER M. 1992 49:37.5 +10:46.6 Expert Women 1 W 1 Penhab Graz +
29 909 BANFI Sandor BANFI S. 1981 50:35.9 +11:45.2 Master Men 8 +07:30.9 M 28 +11:45.2 Thumersbach +
30 145 SOMAVILLA Bianca SOMAVILLA B. 1987 50:36.5 +11:45.6 Senior Expert Women 1 W 2 +59.3 deniflcycling.com Fulpmes +
31 917 SCHWARZ Daniel SCHWARZ D. 1991 51:50.8 +12:59.9 Senior Expert Men 4 +11:03.5 M 29 +12:59.9 Pitztal Arzl Im Pitztal +
32 6 GIERLINGER Julia GIERLINGER J. 1991 52:12.3 +13:21.4 Senior Expert Women 2 +01:35.7 W 3 +02:34.7 velo.crew PopaFlo Haslach +
33 25 KLACKL Johann KLACKL J. 1993 52:15.9 +13:25.2 Expert Men 10 +13:08.2 M 30 +13:25.2 grafikaria centurion racing po... Bad Goisern +
34 36 GERGÁCZ Péter GERGÁCZ P. 1986 38:56.3 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 5 - 1 Lap M 31 - 1 Lap KTM Team Hungary Szombathely +
35 151 PETÁK Levente PETÁK L. 1990 39:01.9 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 6 - 1 Lap M 32 - 1 Lap Ózdi Kerékpáros Egyesület Neulussheim +
36 903 VINTER Victor VINTER V. 2007 39:26.0 - 1 Lap Rookies Boys 2 - 1 Lap M 33 - 1 Lap Team Skovlyst MTB Vejle +
37 72 MICHEU Mario MICHEU M. 1983 39:45.8 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 7 - 1 Lap M 34 - 1 Lap Team Penhab - RC Petzen Arbö St. Michael Ob Bleiburg +
38 134 GEBETSROITHER Klaus GEBETSROITHER K. 1977 39:57.6 - 1 Lap Master Men 9 - 1 Lap M 35 - 1 Lap Naturfreunde Mondsee Saalbach +
39 171 ZOGLAUER Gerald ZOGLAUER G. 1967 39:57.8 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 4 - 1 Lap M 36 - 1 Lap SV Gallneukirchen Gallneukirchen +
40 19 AUER Julia AUER J. 1983 40:40.4 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Women 3 - 1 Lap W 4 - 1 Lap RSV Bad Griesbach Ruhstorf +
41 445 SCHWARZ Florian SCHWARZ F. 1994 40:42.4 - 1 Lap Expert Men 11 - 1 Lap M 37 - 1 Lap RWV Haselbach/Rhön 6471 Arzl Im Pitztal +
42 340 KÖGL Niki KÖGL N. 1983 41:05.6 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 8 - 1 Lap M 38 - 1 Lap Penhab St. Stefan +
43 41 HARTL Manuela HARTL M. 1975 41:15.3 - 1 Lap Master Women 1 W 5 - 1 Lap Team Penhab Garmisch Partenkirchen +
44 15 WIELTSCHNIG Julia WIELTSCHNIG J. 1996 42:15.5 - 1 Lap Expert Women 2 - 1 Lap W 6 - 1 Lap ASVÖ ÖAMTC SC Hermagor Finkenstein +
45 33 OTTINO Josef OTTINO J. 1960 43:31.5 - 1 Lap Senior Master Men 5 - 1 Lap M 39 - 1 Lap ASVÖ Leogang Maishofen +
46 333 HEUMADER Irmgard HEUMADER I. 1973 44:28.9 - 1 Lap Master Women 2 +03:13.6 W 7 - 1 Lap DAV Rainding Ortenburg +
47 189 KLEIS Alfred KLEIS A. 1985 45:10.9 - 1 Lap Senior Expert Men 9 - 1 Lap M 40 - 1 Lap Penhab Punthorst +
48 254 OLSEN Per OLSEN P. 1974 46:56.3 - 1 Lap Master Men 10 - 1 Lap M 41 - 1 Lap Mountainbike club Vejle Børkop +
49 253 NITSCHKE Andreas NITSCHKE A. 1976 47:52.5 - 1 Lap Master Men 11 - 1 Lap M 42 - 1 Lap TSV Erbach Erbach +
50 271 DAMIANITSCH Manuel DAMIANITSCH M. 2007 49:14.4 - 1 Lap Rookies Boys 3 - 1 Lap M 43 - 1 Lap RC Bikesport Kremstal Molln +
51 914 STAUDACHER Anja STAUDACHER A. 1981 49:58.8 - 1 Lap Master Women 3 +08:43.5 W 8 - 1 Lap RSLM ASVÖ Gmünd Mollbrücke +
52 907 HAUN Sandro HAUN S. 1981 50:59.4 - 1 Lap Master Men 12 - 1 Lap M 44 - 1 Lap Langenwetzendorf +
53 257 HOSP Alexander HOSP A. 1976 59:17.2 - 1 Lap Master Men 13 - 1 Lap M 45 - 1 Lap Augsburg +
54 413 BOTZ Daniel BOTZ D. 1979 40:42.0 - 2 Laps Master Men 14 - 2 Laps M 46 - 2 Laps Biking 4 Butterfly Children Wien +
55 910 KÖRÖSI Erika KÖRÖSI E. 1987 43:26.9 - 2 Laps Senior Expert Women 4 - 2 Laps W 9 - 2 Laps Hajduszoboszlo +
458 BIBERGER Anian BIBERGER A. 2001 DNF Expert Men M RSV Irschenberg Holzkirchen +
916 PICHLBAUER Paul PICHLBAUER P. 1978 DSQ Master Men M Langenstein +
285 BUMHOFER Helmut BUMHOFER H. 1954 DNF Senior Master Men M Kaiser-Team Viehhofen +
315 RIPPER Gregor RIPPER G. 1988 DNF Senior Expert Men M Saalfelden +
73 SCHARF-ZUSSNER Daniel SCHARF-ZUSSNER D. 1987 DNF Senior Expert Men M Bigtime Sport Maishofen Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer +
166 VINCK Ronny VINCK R. 1961 DNF Senior Master Men M Bike racing team Hemiksem Hemiksem +
168 HÖRL Thomas HÖRL T. 1981 DNF Master Men M Martins Bikeshop Unken Saalfelden +
204 GUTSCHE Levin GUTSCHE L. 1999 DNF Expert Men M Team Gute Laune Sport e.V Bad Salzungen +
All information on this website is non-binding and you should always apply to the official announcement on the website of the organizer.